Models by make BMW
Select a model line with a sufficiently large precomputed public dataset. Links open detailed statistics on inspections, outcomes, defects and trends for the selected model.
| Model | Vehicles | Regular inspections | Passed |
|---|---|---|---|
| BMW X5 | 15,811 | 104,895 | 96.2 % |
| BMW X3 | 10,859 | 71,542 | 97.0 % |
| BMW 320 | 10,568 | 127,047 | 94.3 % |
| BMW X1 | 10,018 | 50,505 | 97.6 % |
| BMW R 1200 | 9,498 | 24,736 | 98.6 % |
| BMW 3 Series | 9,313 | 103,822 | 94.0 % |
| BMW 5 Series | 8,612 | 60,799 | 95.1 % |
| BMW 318 | 8,460 | 64,904 | 92.2 % |
| BMW 530 | 8,144 | 99,983 | 95.2 % |
| BMW 525 | 6,029 | 54,640 | 93.6 % |
| BMW 316 | 5,934 | 36,096 | 90.0 % |
| BMW 7 Series | 5,686 | 33,022 | 95.4 % |
| BMW X6 | 5,319 | 28,760 | 97.4 % |
| BMW 520 | 3,609 | 29,964 | 93.9 % |
| BMW 325 | 3,542 | 31,205 | 93.5 % |
| BMW 2 Series | 3,481 | 13,457 | 97.5 % |
| BMW F 650 | 3,210 | 13,129 | 96.6 % |
| BMW 330 | 3,157 | 48,816 | 94.7 % |
| BMW 4 Series | 3,139 | 14,022 | 97.2 % |
| BMW R 1150 | 2,539 | 9,337 | 97.4 % |
| BMW X7 | 2,400 | 3,074 | 96.9 % |
| BMW 6 Series | 2,363 | 12,607 | 96.9 % |
| BMW F 800 | 2,329 | 5,599 | 98.1 % |
| BMW R 1250 | 2,168 | 1,081 | 99.4 % |
| BMW X | 2,094 | 47,869 | 96.4 % |
| BMW X4 | 1,917 | 7,222 | 97.7 % |
| BMW Z4 | 1,864 | 13,905 | 97.6 % |
| BMW M3 | 1,566 | 6,741 | 97.2 % |
| BMW 118 | 1,272 | 22,319 | 95.7 % |
| BMW 116 | 1,233 | 21,149 | 96.1 % |
| BMW K 1200 | 1,214 | 4,288 | 97.3 % |
| BMW S 1000 | 1,176 | 1,134 | 96.7 % |
| BMW 320D | 1,048 | 14,690 | 96.6 % |
| BMW X2 | 1,004 | 2,687 | 98.7 % |
| BMW R 1100 | 985 | 4,203 | 97.4 % |
| BMW R | 955 | 1,263 | 97.1 % |
| BMW 1 Series | 933 | 9,224 | 97.0 % |
| BMW M5 | 912 | 3,208 | 96.9 % |
| BMW 535 | 850 | 13,111 | 95.9 % |
| BMW IX | 759 | 184 | 98.4 % |
| BMW 120 | 747 | 12,425 | 95.8 % |
| BMW M440I | 647 | 678 | 98.4 % |
| BMW 530D | 639 | 11,143 | 96.8 % |
| BMW M | 627 | 5,621 | 96.7 % |
| BMW M4 | 627 | 2,041 | 97.4 % |
| BMW 328 | 586 | 7,165 | 93.2 % |
| BMW Z | 564 | 10,761 | 96.3 % |
| BMW Z3 | 551 | 6,043 | 95.9 % |
| BMW K 1600 | 540 | 861 | 99.2 % |
| BMW M2 | 532 | 1,609 | 97.8 % |
| BMW i3 | 518 | 1,431 | 98.2 % |
| BMW R 1300 | 491 | 9 | 100.0 % |
| BMW 750 | 473 | 4,658 | 96.4 % |
| BMW F 900 | 472 | 92 | 97.8 % |
| BMW G 310 | 451 | 292 | 97.6 % |
| BMW 524 | 439 | 1,286 | 89.2 % |
| BMW 740 | 438 | 5,130 | 95.8 % |
| BMW 8 Series | 431 | 1,223 | 97.8 % |
| BMW 560L | 430 | 8,240 | 95.8 % |
| BMW F 850 | 377 | 249 | 98.8 % |
| BMW i4 | 340 | 57 | 98.2 % |
| BMW 259 | 329 | 2,329 | 96.5 % |
| BMW 390 | 328 | 5,558 | 96.4 % |
| BMW C 400 | 323 | 118 | 97.5 % |
| BMW M340i | 314 | 797 | 97.9 % |
| BMW 330D | 258 | 4,284 | 96.4 % |
| BMW M850I | 253 | 681 | 97.5 % |
| BMW G 650 | 250 | 921 | 96.3 % |
| BMW 187 | 234 | 5,366 | 96.1 % |
| BMW C 650 | 223 | 366 | 97.3 % |
| BMW 247 | 220 | 679 | 97.8 % |
| BMW K 1300 | 218 | 784 | 97.2 % |
| BMW 3ER | 214 | 3,131 | 93.9 % |
| BMW F 750 | 213 | 124 | 98.4 % |
| BMW F 700 | 202 | 340 | 98.8 % |
| BMW 335 | 190 | 3,637 | 96.3 % |
| BMW M240i | 189 | 390 | 97.7 % |
| BMW C1 | 187 | 344 | 96.8 % |
| BMW M8 | 176 | 250 | 99.2 % |
| BMW K 100 | 170 | 336 | 95.8 % |
| BMW XM | 170 | 3 | 100.0 % |
| BMW R 100 | 165 | 304 | 97.7 % |
| BMW R 18 | 160 | 14 | 100.0 % |
| BMW 390L | 159 | 3,013 | 95.5 % |
| BMW X70 | 133 | 2,739 | 96.2 % |
| BMW 118D | 132 | 3,085 | 95.9 % |
| BMW 520D | 131 | 2,470 | 96.2 % |
| BMW R 12 | 129 | 630 | 98.6 % |
| BMW VIZ | 128 | 1,505 | 97.0 % |
| BMW 850 | 127 | 1,011 | 96.9 % |
| BMW 318D | 123 | 2,955 | 95.3 % |
| BMW R 45 | 119 | 201 | 97.5 % |
| BMW 3 | 118 | 993 | 95.9 % |
| BMW M140i | 117 | 614 | 98.2 % |
| BMW Alpina | 112 | 786 | 97.3 % |
| BMW M235I | 112 | 497 | 97.8 % |
| BMW M340D | 111 | 229 | 98.7 % |
| BMW 118I | 108 | 903 | 97.6 % |
| BMW I5 | 106 | 0 | — |
| BMW 320I | 104 | 2,024 | 92.9 % |
| BMW M6 | 104 | 717 | 97.7 % |
| BMW R1200 | 104 | 251 | 99.2 % |
| BMW 346L | 102 | 1,742 | 93.3 % |
| BMW R 850 | 99 | 351 | 96.3 % |
| BMW R1250 | 99 | 58 | 100.0 % |
| BMW M 1000 | 95 | 0 | — |
| BMW 5ER | 92 | 1,209 | 93.3 % |
| BMW X83 | 91 | 2,721 | 96.5 % |
| BMW M135I | 90 | 648 | 96.1 % |
| BMW 3C | 89 | 504 | 96.9 % |
| BMW 116I | 87 | 2,318 | 96.0 % |
| BMW 560X | 87 | 2,167 | 96.2 % |
| BMW 1ER | 85 | 901 | 92.3 % |
| BMW G5X | 83 | 99 | 98.0 % |
| BMW R1200GS | 82 | 189 | 99.5 % |
| BMW R 65 | 82 | 155 | 94.8 % |
| BMW i7 | 79 | 8 | 87.5 % |
| BMW R 80 | 78 | 173 | 98.8 % |
| BMW C 600 | 78 | 152 | 96.7 % |
| BMW 650 | 74 | 1,454 | 97.9 % |
| BMW M760Li | 74 | 324 | 99.4 % |
| BMW X53 | 73 | 2,780 | 93.8 % |
| BMW F | 73 | 88 | 96.6 % |
| BMW 100 | 70 | 120 | 99.2 % |
| BMW K 1100 | 66 | 170 | 96.5 % |
| BMW K 75 | 66 | 101 | 93.1 % |
| BMW 1K4 | 64 | 764 | 97.6 % |
| BMW M550I | 63 | 427 | 97.4 % |
| BMW 318I | 62 | 629 | 92.0 % |
| BMW 5 | 62 | 603 | 95.1 % |
| BMW M760E | 62 | 3 | 100.0 % |
| BMW 248 | 61 | 73 | 93.2 % |
| BMW R13 | 60 | 715 | 96.8 % |
| BMW R1100 | 58 | 67 | 98.5 % |
| BMW G3X | 57 | 144 | 98.6 % |
| BMW 3K | 56 | 491 | 98.1 % |
| BMW 120D | 55 | 1,606 | 96.7 % |
| BMW 123 | 55 | 893 | 95.1 % |
| BMW 5K | 55 | 851 | 97.1 % |
| BMW G5L | 54 | 146 | 97.3 % |
| BMW I | 54 | 76 | 97.2 % |
| BMW R12 | 52 | 257 | 97.7 % |
| BMW 1 | 50 | 673 | 96.7 % |
| BMW G5K | 50 | 105 | 96.2 % |
| BMW 1G13 | 50 | 2 | 100.0 % |
| BMW R60 | 49 | 73 | 100.0 % |
| BMW R75 | 49 | 49 | 95.9 % |
| BMW 545 | 46 | 693 | 93.5 % |
| BMW M550D | 45 | 405 | 97.5 % |
| BMW 7L | 45 | 297 | 97.2 % |
| BMW 169 | 45 | 128 | 94.5 % |
| BMW 130 | 44 | 939 | 96.1 % |
| BMW G7X | 44 | 22 | 100.0 % |
| BMW 525D | 41 | 2,197 | 95.6 % |
| BMW G4C | 41 | 0 | — |
| BMW 116D | 40 | 1,586 | 96.7 % |
| BMW 550 | 40 | 927 | 95.8 % |
| BMW 325I | 40 | 462 | 96.9 % |
| BMW F650 | 40 | 187 | 93.0 % |
| BMW CE04 | 40 | 1 | 100.0 % |
| BMW R1150GS | 39 | 51 | 94.1 % |
| BMW M440D | 39 | 29 | 96.6 % |
| BMW R12W | 38 | 49 | 100.0 % |
| BMW R18 | 37 | 2 | 100.0 % |
| BMW G 450 | 35 | 69 | 94.2 % |
| BMW G3K | 35 | 19 | 100.0 % |
| BMW RN12 | 35 | 0 | — |
| BMW G234M | 34 | 2 | 100.0 % |
| BMW 1C | 33 | 109 | 99.0 % |
| BMW 630 | 32 | 751 | 96.9 % |
| BMW 500 | 32 | 119 | 97.5 % |
| BMW MG85 | 31 | 0 | — |
| BMW R21 | 30 | 132 | 98.5 % |
| BMW 1N12 | 30 | 22 | 95.5 % |
| BMW F800 | 30 | 21 | 100.0 % |
